A COMMITMENT TO

LEADERSHIP

Our staff and management teams strive to further excel in leading by example and are dedicated leaders of our beloved school.

Our dedicated

STAFF & MANAGEMENT TEAMS

“…a good school could be defined as a place where almost all students, staff members and management believe that if they do some work, they will be able to satisfy their needs enough so that it makes sense to keep working…” Adapted from CHOICE THEORY IN THE CLASSROOM – WILLIAM GLASSER

BEHEERLIGGAAM

Mariana van Zyl

Skoolhoof

Adriaan vd Merwe

Voorsitter

LIEZL DE SWARDT

Onder Voorsitter
Fisiese Beplanning

WILLIE JACOBS

Strategiese Beplanning

unnamed
neil retief

Bemarking

Robert Schultheiss

Kunste

Charl Malherbe
Carl Malherbe

Sport

Madelein Smit

Madeleine Smit

Finansies

Elsabe Conradie

Opvoeder

Doc1
michéle phelan

Opvoeder

Ria Taylor

Opvoeder

Theresa van den Vyver

Opvoeder

Phil du Plessis

Nie Opvoeder

HIGH SCHOOL STAFF

PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF

ADMINISTRATIEF

Anel
Anel Beukes

Laerskool Sportorganiseerder

Annalize
Annalize Streicher

Grafiese Ontwerp

Ben
ben burger

Terrein

Denisia
Denisia Swart

Sekretaresse

Gerta
Gerta van Zyl

Administratief

Hendrina
Hendrina van Zyl

Sekretaresse

Joalet
Joalet Human

Finansies

Marielouw
Marielouw van der Merwe

Hoërskool Sportorganiseerder

Riette
Riëtte Neethling

Bemarking & Beroepsvoorligter

Sharlene
Sharlene van Deventer

Finansies

rOLENE
rolene priem

Alumni

Sue
sue davies

Estate manager

VOORSKOOL

mARITZA
maritsa de jager

ONDERWYSHULP

PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

GRAAD 1

Danelle Kotze

GRAAD 2

Elanza Basson

GRAAD 3

Annemarie Carstens

GRAAD 4

Christelle van Zyl

GRAAD 5

Trudie Coetzee

GRAAD 6

Julia Joubert

GRAAD 7

Tania Lombaard

GRAAD 8

Ilze Tredoux du Toit

GRAAD 9

Dianne Catto

GRAAD 10

Charleen de Wet

GRAAD 11

GRAAD 12

Hannetjie du Toit

Our school leaders

MATRIC COUNCIL & PREFECTS

GRAAD 7 PREFEKTE 2019
Kwartaal 3
Fatimah Shaik, Mikayla Tauber (onderhoofdogter), Heyke Lombard (hoofdogter), Christine Basson,
Katie -Jane Jeppe
Eze Robert, Elize Janse van Vuuren, Surette Smit, Barbara de Kock

GRADE 8 VRL 2019
Danielle du Plessis, Meghan Damonse and Marné Oeschger

VRL VAN 2018/2019
Lize Theunissen (VRL o/voorsitter),
Adele Mouton (Hoofdogter/ VRL voorsitter) Hannah Wilkinson (Tesourier)
Zoë Roland, Kate Rolfe, Jana Stofberg,
Carlé Human, Emma Vermeulen,
Kerrin Nobrega, Natasha Home, Kira Adams. alexandra During

MATRIEKRAAD 2018/2019
Hannah Wilkinson, Rochelle Ackermann, Ami Stofberg (MR Voorsitter)
Cady Grain, Lize Theunissen, Jenna Cross (MR o/voorsitter)
Angelique van Niekerk, Adele Mouton, Haley Snyman, Joa Theron
Lana Koster, Carli Verreynne,
Shelomi Truter, Mieke Wiehman,
Nina Sterrenberg, Margot Vlok,
Nicole du Toit, Sune Louw

KOSHUIS PREFEKTE 2019
Adele Mouton, Karla Arangies, Jenna Cross, Nicole du Toit.
Ami Stofberg, Joa Theron, Amy Zondagh, Angelique van Niekerk,
Rochelle Ackermann.
Nina Sterrenberg, Sune Louw.

JUNIOR STADSRAAD
Olivia White, Mieke Wiehman (Burgermeester) Angilique v Niekerk (Onderstadsklerk) Hannah Wilkonson.
Alexandra During, Amanda vd Merwe, Kara Malan, Chan Malan.